The 2017 Parade Line-up
In Alphabetical Order

Look up your Unit by name.  On Parade day, go to the position in the Staging Area for your Division and the Parade Marshals will show you where to line up. 
Click here for a map of the Staging Area.
Click here for the Line-up in Marching Order

116th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry-Company I

White

96.1 Kiss

Green

Air Ground Xpress

Green

Allderdice High School Dragon Marching Band

Green

Allegheny County Airport Authority

Green

Allegheny County Council

White

Allegheny County Police Department

White

Allegheny County Prison Employees Independent Union

White

Allegheny County Sheriff's Office with band

White

American Red Cross

Green

Ancient Clan O'Neill

White

AOH Cardinal Wuerl Division #9

White

AOH County Board “Hibernian of the Year” Denny Maher

White

AOH County Board President Stephen Kurpiewski

White

AOH Division #1

Green

AOH Division #1 Wheeling WV

White

AOH Division #17

Green

AOH Division #21

Green

AOH Division #23

Green

AOH Division #32

White

AOH Division#4

Green

AOH National Vice President Danny O'Connell and National Director Denny Parks

White

AOH Our Lady of Knoch Div#1 Cambria County

White

AOH Past State President Dan Devinney

White

AOH State President Ed Halligan

White

ATVingPA

Green

Balmoral Pipes and Drums

White

Baron Marche of the Debatable Lands

Orange

Bell School of Irish Dance

Green

Benstonium.com

Green

Big 104.7

Green

Bishop of the Diocese of Pittsburgh David Zubik

White

Brehon Law Society

White

Brentwood Volunteer Fire Company

Orange

Burke Conroy School of Irish Dance

White

Carlow University

White

Castle Shannon VFD

Orange

Catholic Sisters of Western PA

White

Central Catholic High School Marching Band

White

Chelsa Wagner, Allegheny County Controller

White

City of Pittsburgh Emergency Services

White

City of Pittsburgh Motorcycle Division

White

Civil Air Patrol Allegheny County

Green

Classic Landscape

Orange

Cleaveland/Price Inc

Green

Colleen Bowers, National LAOH Catholic Action Officer

White

Corey O'Connor, City Council

White

Daughters of Erin, Court #9

White

Duquesne University Band

White

Echoes of Erin on WEDO 810AM

Green

Edinboro University of Pennsylvania Pipes and Drums

Orange

First Frontier Mechanized Cavalry

Green

Flynn's Tire and Auto Service

Green

Forest Grove VFD

Orange

Former Miss Smiling Irish Eyes

White

Froggy Radio

Orange

Gallagher Home Health Services

Orange

Grand Marshal Janice Allen Griffith

White

Great Pyrenees Club

Green

Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club

Green

Greater Pittsburgh Police Emerald Society

White

Greater Pittsburgh Police Pipes and Drums

White

Harry Readshaw PA State Representative

Green

Hello Bully

Green

InventHelp

Green

Irish American Unity Conference

White

Irish Centre of Pittsburgh

White

Irish Setters

White

Irish Wolfhounds

White

Islay's LLC

Orange

Jay Costa, State Senator

Green

Jim Green Parade Coordinator

White

Junior LAOH Division #23

Green

Kathleen Diulius, LAOH State Missions and Charities and LAOH County Board President

Green

Katie O'Malley with River, Pittsburgh's Ambassador Dog

White

Kennywood Park

Orange

Kevin Conboy Parade Secretary

White

K-Love Radio

Orange

Knights of Equity

White

LAOH Division #11

White

LAOH Division #21, St. Anne

Green

LAOH Division #23

Green

LAOH Division #32

White

LAOH Division #4 North Hills

Green

LAOH Division #7 Sister Peggy Flaherty

Green

LAOH PA State Historian and LAOH Life Member Shirley Murphy

White

Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School Steel Drum Band

Orange

Mac McCafferty Parade Chairman

White

McDonough Clan/Crawford Consulting Services

Green

McGann and Chester Towing

Orange

Michael Lamb Pittsburgh City Controller

White

Mike Doyle, US Congressman

Green

Miss Pennsylvania Teen USA 2017

Orange

Miss Pennsylvania USA 2017 Cassandra Angel

Orange

Miss Reigning America

Orange

Miss Smiling Irish Eyes and Court

White

Mon Valley AOH Division #1

White

Mott Campus Clowns

Green

Mountaineer Fife and Drum Corps

Green

Mr O's Dog Training Place

Green

Mrs Allegheny County PA America 2016

Green

Mullaney's Harp and Fiddle

Green

Musico's K-9 Academy

Green

National American Miss Pennsylvania

Orange

Navy Operational Support Center Pittsburgh

Green

Newsradio 1020 KDKA

Orange

Northside Irish

Green

Outlaw Off Road Riders

Orange

Pat O'Brien Parade Coordinator

White

Patrick Connelly, Solicitor Irish Society for Education & Charity, Inc

White

Penn Hills VFD Station 221

Orange

Pennsylvania Cinderella Pageants

Orange

Pennsylvania Great Dane Rescue

Green

Perry Marching Band

White

Pirate Parrot

Green

Pittsburgh Area Wheaten Society

White

Pittsburgh Ceili Club

White

Pittsburgh Celebrity Hockey Team

Green

Pittsburgh Derby Brats

Green

Pittsburgh Firefighters Local #1

White

Pittsburgh Firefighters Memorial Pipe Band

White

Pittsburgh Gaelic Athletic Assoc

Green

Pittsburgh Hurling Development Initiative

White

Pittsburgh Irish Festival

Green

Pittsburgh Irish Reelers

Green

Pittsburgh Irish Rowing Club

Green

Pittsburgh Movie Cars

Orange

Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Green

Pittsburgh Transportation Group

Green

Punsxutawney Groundhog Club

Green

Raptors Soccer Club

Orange

Rebel Legion

Orange

Renegades of the Rotunda

Green

Rich Fitzgerald Allegheny County Executive

White

Ryan's Auto Glass

Orange

Saint Bernard Club of Western PA

Green

Saint Brigid Court Foundation

White

Saint David's Society of Pitsburgh

Green

Scare House

Orange

Sentinel K9 Search and Rescue

Green

Seton LaSalle Catholic High School "Rebel" Marching Band

Green

Shovlin Academy of Irish Dance

White

Shriner Clowns

Green

South Fayette "Little Green Machine" Marching Band

White

South Hills Pet Rescue

Green

Southwestern PA Firefighters Pipes and Drums

White

Sportsradio 93.7 The Fan

Green

St Patrick Himself, Rich O'Malley

White

St. Patrick's Missionary Society of Pittsburgh

Green

Steel City Ambassadors

Green

Steel City Angels

Green

Steel City Fins The Pittsburgh Parrothead club

Orange

Steel City Ghostbusters

Orange

Steel City Roller Derby

Green

Steely McBeam

White

Steve Mazza and his Amazing Troupe of Marshals

Orange

Teamsters Local Union 249

Orange

The Belle Vernon Area Martinettes Twirling Corps

Green

The Bloody Seamen

Green

The Macdonald Pipe Band of Pittsburgh

Green

The Pittsburgh Tour Company

Green

The Stickers

Green

The Three Rivers Buccaneers

Green

The Wonders Unicycle Club

Orange

Tim Murphy, US House of Representatives

White

Timbeleza

Orange

Tom Wolfe, Governor of Pennsylvania and First Lady Frances Wolfe

White

Udderly Smooth

Green

University of Dayton Pep Band

White

USA BMX

Green

Victory Bible Chapel and Stables

Green

Virginia Commonwealth University Band "The Peppers"

White

W.H.J. O'Donnell Division 1 Butler AOH

White

Wayne Fontana, State Senator

Green

WBZZ 100.7 The Star

Orange

Wells Fargo Stagecoach

Green

Western PA Firefighters Memorial Color Guard

White

Westinghouse High Steppin Marching Band

Orange

William Peduto, Mayor of Pittsburgh

White

Wilson-McGinley

White

WLTJ Radio Q92.9

White

WRRK Bob 96.6

White

Y108

Green